Tuesday 9th July   Tuesday 16th July   Tuesday 6th Aug   FINALS DAY
H. ROBERTSON          
V   H. ROBERTSON      
J. McGARRIE          
    V   B. HERRIES  
B. HERRIES          
V   B. HERRIES      
S. JOHNSTONE          
        V   B. HERRIES
S. RICHARDSON          
V   S. RICHARDSON      
A. GREEN          
    V   S. RICHARDSON  
K. SHUTTLEWORTH          
V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH       V
M. WYLIE          
    S. WHITE      
    V   D. J. GOURLAY  
    D. J. GOURLAY      
        V   D.J. GOURLAY
    R. McCLUNE      
    V   R. McCLUNE  
    S. GORDON      
           
Friday 5th July   Friday 12th July   Friday 19th July   Friday 9th Aug  
T. FEENAN              
V   T. FEENAN          
I. CARTER              
I. DEAN   V   I. DEAN      
V              
B. HERRIES I. DEAN          
J. PEACOCK       V   R. McCLUNE
V   R. McCLUNE          
R. McCLUNE              
M. WYLIE   V   R. McCLUNE      
V              
N. McCUBBIN   M. WYLIE          
J. RICHARDSON              
V   J. RICHARDSON       V B. McCLUNE
W. LINDSAY              
B. MAGINESS   V   J. RICHARDSON      
V              
J. RAE   B. MAGINESS   V   S. McCUBBIN  
    S. McCUBBIN          
    V   S. McCUBBIN     V
    A. GREEN          
               
    H.D. GOURLAY          
    V   H.D. GOURLAY      
    H. ROBERTSON          
        V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH  
    A. JOHNSTON          
    V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH      
    K. SHUTTLEWORTH          
            V K. SHUTTLEWORTH
    T. DOCHERTY          
    V   T. DOCHERTY      
    J. HARPER          
        V   B. McMINN  
    B. McMINN          
    V   B. McMINN      
    C. CAMPBELL          
Monday 1st July Monday 8th July Monday 15th July Monday 5th Aug Monday 12th Aug FINAL
J. RICHARDSON
V J. RICHARDSON
B. MAGINESS
S. McMINN V J. RICHARDSON
V
S. DAVIES S. DAVIES V J. RICHARDSON
J. McCROSSAN
V J. McCROSSAN
W. GREEN V J. McNALLY
J. McNALLY  
V J. McNALLY
K. SHUTTLEWORTH V J. McNALLY
S. JOHNSTONE
V S. JOHNSTONE
C. CAMPBELL V D.J. GOURLAY
B. McMINN  
V G. DAVIES
G. DAVIES V D.J.GOURLAY
J. CALDOW
V D.J. GOURLAY
D.J. GOURLAY V D.J. GOURLAY
N. McCUBBIN  
V J. PORTER
J. PORTER V I. CARTER
I. CARTER V
V I. CARTER
T. CAVEN  
P. BROWN
V P. BROWN
R. McCLUNE V P. BROWN
L. LITTLE
V L. LITTLE
S. WHITE V P. BROWN
S. GORDON  
V S. GORDON
M. WYLIE V S. GORDON
  T. DOCHERTY
  V A. GREEN V P. BROWN
  A. GREEN  
  H. ROBERTSON
  V H. ROBERTSON
  P. NICHOLSON V H. ROBERTSON
  B. HERRIES
V S. RICHARDSON
S. RICHARDSON   V A. DAVIES
T. FEENAN
V T. FEENAN
D. ROGERSON V A. DAVIES
M. McTAGGART
V A. DAVIES
A. DAVIES X X
STEWARTRY GLASGOW SOUTH
RINK SKIP SHOTS V SHOTS SKIP
1 SCOTT DAVIES 24 V 22 WILLIE WADE
2 ALASTAIR HERRIES 12 V 24 STUART SLOAN
3 BRIAN McCLUNE 20 V 17 STEVEN HEARTON
4 ALAN DAVIES 14 V 26 STEVEN BORTHWICK
5 KEITH SHUTTLEWORTH 20 V 20 DOUGIE SMITH
6 STEVEN JOHNSTONE 28 V 30 SCOTT BUCHAN

GALLOWAY CUP 2019

wp_20190605_21_23_49_pro-medium.jpg

 The Galloway Cup was won by the Stewartry on Wednesday Night. The highest up rink was from New Abbey. Skip Hugh Robertson, Keith Shuttleworth, Wullie Mair & Scott McKenna.

The draw for the Galloway Cup 2019 on

GATEHOUSE andKIRKCUDBRIGHT GREENS

on Wednesday 5th JUNE is as follows.

 

KIRKCUDBRIGHT GREEN

CREETOWN 6 V 15 PORT WILLIAM
DALBEATTIE 1 19 V 9 CASTLE KENNEDY
DALBEATTIE 2 11 V 13 KIRKINNER
SPALDING 9 V 15 WIGTOWN
GATEHOUSE 14 V 20 STRANRAER
59 70

GATEHOUSE GREEN

AUCHENCAIRN 15 V 9 WEST END
CASTLE DOUGLAS 1 11 V 8 KIRKCOLM
KIRKCUDBRIGHT 14 V 15 NEWTON STEWART
NEW ABBEY 21 V 5 SANDHEAD
CASTLE DOUGLAS 2 8 V 15 ISLE of WHITHORN
69   52
59 70
TOTAL 128 122

Game starts at 7pm – 15 ends

                                                               

NO MEAL 

PRESENTATION AT GATEHOUSE BOWLING CLUB AT APPROX. 9PM

RINK 1 RINK 2 RINK 3
ALAN DAVIES SCOTT DAVIES KEITH SHUTTLEWORTH
ALAN HARRIS STUART GORDON PETER BROWN
DAREN GOURLAY STEVEN LITTLE GAVIN GREEN
EWAN McMINN KEIRAN McMINN JAMES RICHARDSON
RINK 4 RINK 5 RINK 6
BRIAN McCLUNE ALASTAIR HERRIES STEVEN JOHNSTONE
ROBERT McCLUNE SCOTT McCUBBIN HUGH ROBERTSON
IDRIS DEAN WULLIE KIRK RONAN CROSSAN
ALAN McDONALD SHAUN HUTCHINSON BILLY McGOLDRICK

STEWARTRY HAD AN OTHER GOOD AWAY WIN ON SATURDAY.

RENFREWSHIRE STEWARTRY
J. ADAMS 19 V 26 PETER BROWN
H. QUEEN 17 V 23 STEVEN JOHNSTONE
S. McLELLAND 28 V 15 ALASTAIR HERRIES
I. McINTYRE 18 V 26 ALAN DAVIES
B. WILSON 20 V 20 BRIAN McCLUNE
T. CORRIGAN 16 V 14 SCOTT DAVIES
118 124
RINK 1 RINK 2 RINK 3
ALAN DAVIES SCOTT DAVIES PETER BROWN
ALAN HARRIS STUART GORDON GAVIN GREEN
KYLE McDONALD STEVEN LITTLE STUART CROSSAN
EWAN McMINN KEIRAN McMINN JAMES RICHARDSON
RINK 4 RINK 5 RINK 6
BRIAN McCLUNE ALASTAIR HERRIES STEVEN JOHNSTONE
DAREN GOURLAY WULLIE KIRK HUGH ROBERTSON
IDRIS DEAN SCOTT WHITE RONAN CROSSAN
ALAN McDONALD BEN HERRIES BILLY McGOLDRICK

Stewartry had a great result away to Lanarkshire at Coalburn.

LANARKSHIRE       STEWARTRY
RICHARD WILLIAMS 21 V 20 BRIAN McCLUNE
IAIN McLEAN 17 V 21 ALAN DAVIES
ROBERT GRANT 15 V 24 STEVEN JOHNSTONE
COLIN THORBURN 14 V 25 KEITH SHUTTLEWORTH
JOHN STRACHAN 31 V 13 SCOTT McCUBBIN
JOHN SIMPSON 20 V 17 ALASTAIR HERRIES
  118   120  

KBA Cup FINAL - 2019

THE KBA CUP FINAL IS TOMMOROW NIGHT , FRIDAY 24th MAY AT KIRKCUDBRIGHT 7.00PM.

« Newer Posts - Older Posts »