Monthly Archive for April, 2018

Rink 1

Rink 2

Rink 3

Alan Davies

Scott Davies

Alastair Herries (Captain)

Alan Harris

Hugh Robertson

Robert McClune

Ian McBride

Ronan Crossan

David McHenry

Ewan McMinn

Billy McGoldrick

Daren Gourley

X

Rink 4

Rink 5

Rink 6

Brian McClune

Alan McClymont

Steven Johnstone

Ian Carter

David Green

Gordon Haining

Calum McCleary

S. Little Snr

William Kirk

E. McGoldrick

Peter Brown

A. McDonald

xx

xx

 

  Reserves, in no particular order:
        E McGolrick, B McGoldrick, W Lenza, B Swales, M Turnbull, M McTaggart,
       R McElroy, J McCrossan, […]

Read Full Post »

Stewartry Top Ten 2018

TOP TEN 2018

fRIDAY 15th JUNE

FRIDAY 22nd JUNE

FRIDAY 29th JUNE

NEW ABBEY

V

GATEHOUSE

V

CREETOWN

V

SPLADING

V @ CREETOWN

AUCHENCAIRN

V

CASTLE DOUGLAS

CASTLE DOUGLAS

V

DALBEATTIE

V

DALBEATTIE

KIRKCUDBRIGHT

XXX

XXX

Read Full Post »

KBA CUP 2018 DRAW

 
KBA CUP 2018

4th MAY

11th MAY

18th MAY

25th MAY

WINNER

DALBEATTIE

v @ Auchencairn

CASTLE DOUGLAS ‘B’

CASTLE DOUGLAS ‘B’

v @ Dalbeattie

CASTLE DOUGLAS ‘B’

SPALDING

v @ Castle Douglas

SPALDING

KIRKCUDBRIGHT ‘A’

V @ Spalding

KIRKCUDBRIGHT ‘B’

CASTLE DOUGLAS ‘A’

v @ Gatehouse

KIRKCUDBRIGHT ‘B’

KIRKCUDBRIGHT ‘B’

@ CREETOWN

NEW ABBEY

CREETOWN

v @ Kirkcudbright

CREETOWN

GATEHOUSE

V @ Auchencairn

NEW ABBEY

AUCHENCAIRN

v @ Castle Douglas

NEW ABBEY

NEW ABBEY

XX

XX

XX

Read Full Post »

Stewartry League Fixtures 2018

Can all home teams please phone/text results in to 07399489916 between 9.30pm on the Tuesday to lunchtime Wednesday.

 
Tuesday 8th May
 
 
 
 
 

CREETOWN

V

AUCHENCAIRN

DALBEATTIE

V

CASTLE DOUGLAS

GATEHOUSE

V

SPALDING

KIRKCUDBRIGHT

V

NEW ABBEY

 

 
 
 

 

 
Tuesday 15th May
 
 
 
 
 

AUCHENCAIRN

V

DALBEATTIE

CASTLE DOUGLAS

V

CREETOWN

NEW ABBEY

V

GATEHOUSE

SPALDING

V

KIRKCUDBRIGHT

 
 
 
 

 
 

 
Tuesday 22nd May
 
 
 
 
 

AUCHENCAIRN

V

CASTLE DOUGLAS

GATEHOUSE

V

KIRKCUDBRIGHT

NEW ABBEY

V

SPALDING

CREETOWN

V

DALBEATTIE

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Tuesday 29th May
 
 
 
 
 

CASTLE DOUGLAS

V

NEW ABBEY

DALBEATTIE

V

GATEHOUSE

KIRKCUDBRIGHT

V

AUCHENCAIRN

SPALDING

V

CREETOWN

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Tuesday 5th June
 
 
 
 
 

 
NEW ABBEY
 
V
 
DALBEATTIE
 

 
AUCHENCAIRN
 
V
 
SPALDING
 

 
GATEHOUSE
 
V
 
CASTLE DOUGLAS
 

 
CREETOWN
 
V
 
KIRKCUDBRIGHT
 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Tuesday 12th June
 
 
 
 
 

 
AUCHENCAIRN
 
V
 
NEW ABBEY
 

 
CASTLE DOUGLAS
 
V
 
SPALDING
 

 
CREETOWN
 
V
 
GATEHOUSE
 

 
DALBEATTIE
 
V
 
KIRKCUDBRIGHT
 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Tuesday 19th June
 
 
 
 
 

 
GATEHOUSE
 
V
 
AUCHENCAIRN
 

 
KIRKCUDBRIGHT
 
V
 
CASTLE DOUGLAS
 

 
SPALDING
 
V
 
DALBEATTIE
 

 
NEW ABBEY
 
V
 
CREETOWN
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
XX
 
XX
 

Read Full Post »