Tuesday 16/08/22 Tuesday 23/08/22 FINAL
B. McMINN
V
L. LITTLE
V
J. McGARRIE
V
S, MURRAY
I. DEAN
V
J. PEACOCK
Tuesday 12/07/22   Tuesday 19/07/22   Tuesday 09/08/22    
             
B. SWALES            
V   D. GOURLAY        
Dar GOURLAY            
  V   S. MURRAY    
S. MURRAY            
V   S. MURRAY        
W. MAIR            
        V    
R. McCLUNE            
V   D. COCHRANE        
D. COCHRANE            
    V   D. COCHRANE    
F. WHITBY            
V   F. WHITBY        
I. DEAN            
             
B. McMINN            
V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH        
K. SHUTTLEWORTH            
    V   B. HERRIES    
B. HERRIES            
V   B HERRIES        
J. McGARRIE       V    
    A. HARRIS        
    V   A. HARRIS    
    S. JOHNSTONE        
             
FRIDAY 08/07/22   FRIDAY 15/07/22   FRIDAY 22/07/22   FRIDAY 12/08/22
             
M. KIRKPATRICK            
V   M. KIRKPATICK        
S. RICHARDSON            
    V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH    
V. DONNELLY            
V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH        
K. SHUTTLEWORTH            
        V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH
S. McCUBBIN            
V   S, McCUBBIN        
B. McGOLDRICK            
    V   S. McCUBBIN    
S. MURRAY            
V   I. CARTER        
I. CARTER            
            V
S. WHITE            
V   E, McCUBBIN        
E. McCUBBIN            
    V   E. McCUBBIN    
F. WHITBY            
V  
F. WHITBY
       
B. McMINN            
      V   T. ROGERS
T. ROGERS            
V   T. ROGERS        
S. SAMPLE            
    V   T. ROGERS    
S. LINDSAY            
V   S. LINDSAY        
T. FEENAN            
             
D. COCHRANE            
V   D. COCHRANE        
S. HUTCHINSON   V   D. COCHRANE    
    S. TAIT        
        V   D. COCHRANE
    J. PEACOCK        
    V   J. PEACOCK    
    I. DEAN        
            V
    B. McCLUNE        
    V   B. McCLUNE    
    A. HARRIS        
        V   B. McCLUNE
    W. MAIR        
    V   W. MAIR    
    R. BENNETT        
             
Wednesday 10/08/22   Wednesday 17/08/22   Wednesday 24/08/22  
@ KIRKCUDBRIGHT          
A. McCUBBIN          
V          
P. BROWN          
           
S. LINDSAY          
V          
H. MAGINESS          
           
M. MARSHALL          
V          
L. LINDSAY          
           
V. DONNELLY          
V          
D. COCHRANE          
           
@ CASTLE DOUGLAS          
S. SAMPLE          
V          
C. TENNANT          
           
S. MITCHELL          
V          
J. MAXWELL          
           
A. MAXWELL          
V          
A. TAIT   V      
    E. McCUBBIN      
           
MONDAY 4/07/22   MONDAY 11/07/22   MONDAY 18/07/22  
           
S. LINDSAY          
V   S, LINDSAY      
A. TAIT          
    V   S. LINDSAY  
S. MITCHELL          
V   M.FEENAN      
M. FEENAN          
        V  
M. KIRKPATRICK          
V   M. KIRKPATRICK      
S. SAMPLE   V   J. MAXWELL  
    J. MAXWELL      
           
    E. McCUBBIN      
    V   E. McCUBBIN  
    A. MAXWELL      
        V  
    L. LITTLE      
    V   D. COCHRANE  
    D. COCHRANE      
           
           
Monday 4/07/22   MONDAY 11/07/22   mONDAY 18/07/22   MONDAY 8/8/22 FINALS DAY
             
B. SWALES            
V   B. SWALES        
B HERRIES            
    V   B. SWALES    
S. JOHNSTONE            
V   S, JOHNSTONE        
W. KIRK            
        V   I.CARTER
I. CARTER            
V   I. CARTER        
E. McMINN            
    V   I. CARTER    
J. McGARRIE            
V   B. McMINN        
B. McMINN            
            V
D. McDOUGALL            
V   D. McDOUGALL        
I. CULLEN            
    V   D. McDOUGALL    
K. SHUTTLEWORTH            
V   K. SHUTTLEWORTH        
J. CRAWFOED            
        V   P. BROWN
S. MURRAY            
V   P. BROWN        
P. BROWN   V   P. BROWN    
    R. McCLUNE        
             
    B. McGOLDRICK        
    V   B. McGOLDRICK    
    W. MAIR        
        V   R. McCARTNEY
    A. HARRIS        
    V   R. McCARTNEY    
    R. McCARTNEY        
            V R. McCARTNEY
    A. DAVIES        
    V   A. DAVIES    
    Dar GOURLAY        
        V   A. DAVIES
    M. McTAGGART        
    V   M. McTAGGART    
    I. DEAN        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

EGM on 20th January 2022

As agreed at our AGM we have called an EGM to come to an agreement on Ladies playing in the county, this is mainly to benefit clubs when it comes to fielding a team for the league.

The EGM will be held on:

Thursday 20th January at 7pm in Castle Douglas Bowling Club.

Clubs are permitted to have up to three voting members present.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

 FINALS DAY

SUNDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2021

NEW ABBEY BOWLING CLUB

 

MORNING SESSION

10am

 JUNIORS TO BE PLAYED THROUGHOUT  DAY

Fours  

G, Davies, B Swales, A Davies, S Davies

Castle Douglas

V

T Caven, W Brydson, W Green, A Green

Castle Douglas

 

 Mixed Pairs

 A Maxwell & I Carter

Creetown

V

C Tennant & K Shuttleworth

New Abbey

  AFTERNOON SESSION

12 noon

 KBA Cup Final – Across Green

New Abbey

 V

 Castle Douglas

  Junior Final

 
 2:00PM     

 Senior fours

 J Pringle, I McBride, S Conchar, M McTaggart

Castle Douglas

V

T Caven, W Brydson, W Green, A Green

Castle Douglas


Pairs

C McCleary & G Davies

Castle Douglas

V

S McKenna & K Shuttleworth

New Abbey

 

4:00PM

 Triples 

 D Gourlay, K McMinn & S Johnstone

Kirkcudbright

V

W Brydson, W Green & A Green

Castle Douglas


Singles

S Davies – Castle Douglas

V

P Brown - Kirkcudbright

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED PAIRS 2021

Games start 7pm, 17 ends with 1 trial end. Ties must be played on or before date.

FRIDAY 02/07/21 FRIDAY 09/07/21 FRIDAY 16/07/21
H ROBERTSON
V H ROBERTSON
M WYLIE
V A HERRIES
R BENNETT
V A HERRIES
A HERRIES
V
S WHITE
V S WHITE
B MAGINESS
V I CARTER
I CARTER
V I CARTER
B HERRIES
S McCUBBIN
V S McCUBBIN
I DEAN
V S LITTLE
S LITTLE
V S LITTLE
S HUTCHINSON V
K SHUTTLEWORTH
V K SHUTTLEWORTH
M McTAGGART
X X

COUNTY SENIOR FOURS 2021

SENIOR FOURS 2021

Games start at 7pm. 15 ends with 1 trial end. Ties must be played on or before date.

TUESDAY 3rd AUGUST
J McGARRIE
V
M McTAGGART
M WYLIE
V
W GREEN

Older Posts »