Monthly Archive for April, 2019

Draw for Stewartry Top Ten 2019

FRIDAY 7th JUNE
 
FRIDAY 14th JUNE
 
FRIDAY 21st JUNE

 
 
 
 
 

AUCHENCAIRN
 
 
 
 

V
 
AUCHENCAIRN
 
 

NEW ABBEY
 
 
 
 

 
 
V
 
AUCHENCAIRN

SPALDING
 
 
 
 

V
 
KIRKCUDBRIGHT
 
 

KIRKCUDBRIGHT
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
V @ KIRKCUDBRIGHT

CASTLE DOUGLAS
 
 
 
 

V
 
CASTLE DOUGLAS
 
 

GATEHOUSE
 
 
 
 

 
 
V
 
DALBEATTIE

DALBEATTIE
 
 
 
 

V
 
DALBEATTIE
 
 

CREETOWN
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

Read Full Post »

Draw for KBA Cup 2019

FRIDAY 3rd MAY

FRIDAY 10th MAY

FRIDAY 17th MAY

FRIDAY 24th MAY

KIRKCUDBRIGHT 1

V @ Dalbeattie

CASTLE DOUGLAS 2

CASTLE DOUGLAS 2

V @ Gatehouse

CASTLE DOUGLAS 2

AUCHENCAIRN

76

V @ Castle Douglas

KIRKCUDBRIGHT 2

KIRKCUDBRIGHT 2

V @ Auchencairn

CASTLE DOUGLAS 2

DALBEATTIE

V @ Kirkcudbright

DALBEATTIE

CASTLE DOUGLAS 1

51

V @ KIRKCUDBRIGHT

SPALDING

V @ Castle Douglas

CREETOWN

CREETOWN

57

V @ Kirkcudbright

CREETOWN

NEW ABBEY

V @ Dalbeattie

NEW ABBEY

GATEHOUSE

53

 
Teams to consist of 11 players – a 4 bowl pairs, a […]

Read Full Post »

RINK 1
 
RINK 2
 
RINK 3

 
 
 
 
 

ALAN DAVIES
 
KEITH SHUTTLEWORTH
 
SCOTT McCUBBIN

ALAN HARRIS
 
PETER BROWN
 
ROBERT McCLUNE

K. McDONALD
 
STEVEN LITTLE
 
STUART CROSSAN

EWAN McMINN
 
KEIRAN McMINN
 
JAMES RICHARDSON

 
 
 
 
 

RINK 4
 
RINK 5
 
RINK 6

 
 
 
 
 

BRIAN McCLUNE
 
ALASTAIR HERRIES
 
STEVEN JOHNSTONE

DAREN GOURLAY
 
WULLIE KIRK
 
HUGH ROBERTSON

IDRIS DEAN
 
SCOTT WHITE
 
A. McDONALD

SHAUN HUTCHINSON
 
BEN HERRIES
 
BILLY McGOLDRICK

 
 
 
 
 

 
       Reserves, in no particular order:
       G Green, I McBride, M McTaggart, J Thomson, C McCleary, R McClune,
       A McDonald, J McCrossan, K McMinn, […]

Read Full Post »

Stewartry League Fixtures 2019

TUESDAY 7th May

TUESDAY 18th June

40
C/DOUGLAS ‘A’
3
V
9
C/DOUGLAS B
66
45
CREETOWN
3
V
9
C/DOUGLAS B
68

35
KIRK/BRIGHT A
0
V
12
KIRK/BRIGHT B
67
61
DALBEATTIE
12
V
0
SPALDING
35

50
CREETOWN
9
V
3
NEW ABBEY
38
44
C/DOUGLAS A
1.5
V
10.5
KIRK/BRIGHT B
57

53
DALBEATTIE
9
V
3
GATEHOUSE
36
60
KIRK/BRIGHT A
12
V
0
GATEHOUSE
34

SPALDING
P
V
P
AUCHENCAIRN

55
AUCHENCAIRN
9
V
3
NEW ABBEY
45

TUESDAY 14th MAY

TUESDAY 25th JUNE

57
AUCHENCAIRN
12
V
0
GATEHOUSE
32

C/DOUGLAS B

V

AUCHENCAIRN

47
C/DOUGLAS B
9
V
3
DALBEATTIE
37

DALBEATTIE

V

KIRK/BRIGHT A

42
KIRK/BRIGHT B
6
V
6
SPALDING
40

SPALDING

V

C/DOUGLAS A

58
NEW ABBEY
9
V
3
KIRK/BRIGHT A
41

KIRK/BRIGHT B

V

NEW ABBEY

30
CREETOWN
0
V
12
C/DOUGLAS A
58

GATEHOUSE

V

CREETOWN

TUESDAY 21st MAY

TUESDAY 2nd JULY

53
AUCHENCAIRN
7.5
V
4.5
DALBEATTIE
51

AUCHENCAIRN

V

KIRK/BRIGHT B’

50
C/DOUGLA B
6
V
6
NEW ABBEY
50

NEW ABBEY

V

SPALDING

50
KIRK/BRIGHT B
9
V
3
CREETOWN
35

CREETOWN

V

DALBEATTIE

51
SPALDING
6
V
6
KIRK/BRIGHT A
39

C/DOUGLAS A

V

KIRK/BRIGHT A

54
GATEHOUSE
9
V
3
C/DOUGLAS A
35

GATEHOUSE

V

C/DOUGLAS B

TUESDAY 28th MAY

43
KIRK/BRIGHT A
6
V
6
AUCHENCAIRN
41

59
DALBEATTIE
9
V
3
C/DOUGLAS A
41

52
CREETOWN
9
V
3
SPALDING
37

69
NEW ABBEY
12
V
0
GATEHOUSE
36

46
C/DOUGLAS B
9
V
3
KIRK/BRIGHT B
31

TUESDAY 4th JUNE

50
DALBEATTIE
7.5
V
4.5
NEW […]

Read Full Post »